Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Main Library
4:15 PM - Monday Craft Club
4:30 PM - Teen Study Workshop: Homework Hour
7:00 PM - Family Story Time at Woods Branch
7:00 PM - Meet the Authors Jason Reynolds & Brendan Kiely at Shaker Heights High School
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Terrific Twos at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Woods Branch
11:00 AM - Stories for 3, 4, and 5 Year Olds at Main Library
1:30 PM - Zumbini Demo Class at Woods Branch
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
6:00 PM - Play and Learn Station
7:00 PM - English as a Second Language
7:00 PM - Meet the Author: Dan Hill
10:00 AM - Knit Morning
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station for Caregivers
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
3:30 PM - Create Your Own Emoji!
4:15 PM - Storytelling Club
7:00 PM - Cook the Book!
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Babies
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Terrific Twos at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
10:30 AM - Coffee & Conversation
1:30 PM - Stories for 3, 4, and 5 Year Olds at Woods Branch
4:00 PM - Octavofest: Make a Book
4:15 PM - Vampire Science: All About Blood
7:00 PM - The Paradox of Change and the Path to Inner Transformation
10:00 AM - Butterfly Hands for Babies at Woods Branch
11:30 AM - Zumbini Demo Class at Main Library
10:00 AM - LinkedIn
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
2:00 PM - Ask the Tech Trainer
2:00 PM - Life Writing
2:00 PM - him: a one-person play about domestic violence
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Main Library
4:15 PM - Monday Craft Club
4:30 PM - Teen Study Workshop: Homework Hour
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Library Board Finance Committee Meeting
7:00 PM - Family Story Time at Woods Branch
7:00 PM - PubReads
10:00 AM - Book Buzz
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Terrific Twos at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Woods Branch
11:00 AM - Stories for 3, 4, and 5 Year Olds at Main Library
4:00 PM - Octavofest: Make Illuminated Letters
6:00 PM - Play and Learn Station
7:00 PM - English as a Second Language
7:00 PM - Word III
7:30 PM - Mystery Book Discussion
10:00 AM - ABLE/GED Orientation
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station for Caregivers
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Medicare Check-up
3:30 PM - Wii Wednesday for Teens!
4:00 PM - Tech Tweens: Make a Book Trailer
4:15 PM - Storytelling Club
7:00 PM - The Kent State Shootings, May 4, 1970 – The Day the War Came Home
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Babies
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Terrific Twos at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
10:00 AM - Twitter
1:30 PM - Stories for 3, 4, and 5 Year Olds at Woods Branch
4:00 PM - Nature Prints
4:15 PM - Zombie Science: Compost, Rot, and Other Yucky Stuff
7:00 PM - Meet the Artist: Sheila N. Markowitz
10:00 AM - Butterfly Hands for Babies at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Main Library
4:15 PM - Monday Craft Club
6:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - Family Story Time at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Terrific Twos at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Woods Branch
11:00 AM - Stories for 3, 4, and 5 Year Olds at Main Library
2:00 PM - Wii Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Play and Learn Station
7:00 PM - English as a Second Language
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station for Caregivers
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
4:00 PM - Friends Book Sale
4:15 PM - Storytelling Club
7:00 PM - Knit Night
9:30 AM - Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Babies
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Terrific Twos at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
10:30 AM - Coffee & Conversation
1:30 PM - Stories for 3, 4, and 5 Year Olds at Woods Branch
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
9:30 AM - Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Butterfly Hands for Babies at Woods Branch
9:30 AM - Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
1:30 PM - Friends Book Sale Bag Sale
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Main Library
3:00 PM - Cooking Club for Ages 12-14: Apple Pie Crescents
3:30 PM - Octavofest: International Bookmarks
4:30 PM - Teen Study Workshop: Homework Hour
6:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Family Story Time at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Medicare Counseling
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Terrific Twos at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Woods Branch
11:00 AM - Stories for 3, 4, and 5 Year Olds at Main Library
2:00 PM - Fourth Tuesday Book Discussion
6:00 PM - Play and Learn Station
6:30 PM - Image Magic
7:00 PM - English as a Second Language
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station for Caregivers
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
2:00 PM - Senior Housing Options: Planning Your Future
3:00 PM - Octavofest: International Bookmarks
4:15 PM - Storytelling Club
4:15 PM - Tech Tweens: Hour of Code Minecraft
7:00 PM - Parent-Child Book Club
7:00 PM - Story Writing Group
10:00 AM - Computers for Beginners I
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Babies
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Terrific Twos at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
1:30 PM - Stories for 3, 4, and 5 Year Olds at Woods Branch
4:15 PM - Ghost Science: Now You See It, Now You Don’t
10:00 AM - Butterfly Hands for Babies at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Main Library
4:15 PM - Monday Craft Club
4:30 PM - Teen Study Workshop: Homework Hour
7:00 PM - Family Story Time at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Terrific Twos at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Woods Branch
11:00 AM - Stories for 3, 4, and 5 Year Olds at Main Library
6:00 PM - Play and Learn Station
7:00 PM - English as a Second Language
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station for Caregivers
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire
3:30 PM - Teens Write Letters to Veterans!
7:00 PM - Story Writing Group