Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Shaker Summer Reading Program: A Universe of Stories
10:00 AM - Tri-C ABLE /GED
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
6:00 PM - Play and Learn Station
7:00 PM - English as a Second Language
10:00 AM - Knit Morning
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station for Caregivers
10:00 AM - Tri-C ABLE /GED
4:15 PM - Make Your Own Backpack Trinket
7:00 PM - Cook the Book!
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Babies at Main Library
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
4:15 PM - Klee-Inspired Fraction Art
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
2:00 PM - Life Writing
2:00 PM - Shaker Library Saturday Matinee
2:00 PM - La Boheme 101
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tri-C ABLE /GED
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Main Library
2:00 PM - Office Hours with Recovery Resources
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play
4:00 PM - O Is For Origami
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Library Board Finance Committee Meeting
7:00 PM - Family Story Time at Woods Branch
7:00 PM - PubReads: The Immortalists
10:00 AM - Book Buzz: Cherokee America
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Main Library
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Woods Branch
11:30 AM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Main Library
6:00 PM - Play and Learn Station
7:00 PM - English as a Second Language
7:30 PM - Mystery Book Discussion: The Bishop's Wife
7:30 PM - Mystery Book Discussion: The Bishop's Wife
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station for Caregivers
10:00 AM - Tri-C ABLE /GED
4:00 PM - Wii Wednesday
6:30 PM - Monthly Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - History of the Western Reserve
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Babies at Main Library
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
1:30 PM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Woods Branch
4:15 PM - Build a Sierpiński Tetrahedron
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
2:00 PM - Award Winners Book Discussion: The Worst Hard Time
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tri-C ABLE /GED
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Main Library
2:00 PM - Office Hours with Recovery Resources
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play
4:15 PM - After School Artists
6:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - Family Story Time at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire Orientation
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Main Library
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Woods Branch
11:30 AM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Main Library
4:00 PM - Office Hours with the Greater Cleveland Food Bank
4:15 PM - Mini-Apple Dumplings
6:00 PM - Play and Learn Station
7:00 PM - English as a Second Language
7:00 PM - Paul Newman: The Genealogy of Shaker's Favorite Son"
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station for Caregivers
10:00 AM - Tri-C ABLE /GED
4:15 PM - Klee-Inspired Fraction Art
7:00 PM - Knit Night
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Babies at Main Library
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:00 AM - Tri-C Aspire Orientation
10:30 AM - Coffee & Conversation
1:30 PM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Woods Branch
3:00 PM - DIY Nail Art
4:00 PM - Library Services for Newcomers Planning Group
4:00 PM - Read To a Dog
7:00 PM - Honoring Their Memories: Architect Levi T. Scofield and the Soldiers' and Sailors' Monument
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
3rd Sogetsu Ikebana Exhibition
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tri-C ABLE /GED
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Main Library
2:00 PM - Office Hours with Recovery Resources
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play
4:00 PM - Zen Gardens For Beginners
6:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Family Story Time at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - De-Cluttering and Downsizing: To Keep or Not to Keep, that is the Question
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Main Library
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Woods Branch
11:30 AM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Main Library
2:00 PM - Fourth Tuesday Book Group: Priestdaddy
6:00 PM - Play and Learn Station
6:30 PM - Engagement Vs. Involvement: What Do Parents Want?
7:00 PM - English as a Second Language
7:00 PM - Fall Planting for Spring Harvest with the Master Gardeners
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station for Caregivers
10:00 AM - Tri-C ABLE /GED
4:00 PM - Teen Trivia Challenge
7:00 PM - Ethnic History of Cleveland
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Woods Branch
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Babies at Main Library
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
1:30 PM - Movers and Shakers Story Time at Woods Branch
3:30 PM - Maker Thursdays
9:30 AM - Genealogy at the Library
10:00 AM - Play and Learn Station
2:00 PM - Meet the Artist: Paul Markowicz
All Day - Fall Fest
10:00 AM - Nestlings at Main Library
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tri-C ABLE /GED
11:00 AM - Fledglings at Main Library
2:00 PM - Office Hours with Recovery Resources
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play
4:15 PM - Let's Have Lunch-Japanese Style
7:00 PM - Family Story Time at Woods Branch